The 3rd Council Board of IANR

I Core Administration

Honorary President: Geoffrey Raisman (UK)

Founding President: Hongyun Huang (China)

President: Hari Shanker Sharma (Sweden)

Past President: Ziad .M. Al Zoubi (Jordan)

Past Annual Conference Chairmen:

Xijing He (China),  Dafin F. Muresanu (Romania),  Alok Sharma (India)

Annual Conference Chairman: Hooshang Saberi (Iran)

Chairman of Scientific Committee: Geoffrey Raisman (UK)

Vice Presidents &Co-Chairmen of Educational& Training  Committee:

Xijing He (China),  Dafin F. Muresanu (Romania)

Chairman of Journal Committee: Hari Sharma (Sweden)

Vice President &Chairman of Financial Committee: Shiqing Feng  (China)

Vice President &Chairman of Ethical Committee: Alok Sharma (India)

Vice President &Chairman of Organization Committee: Gustavo  Moviglia (Argentina)

Vice President &Chairman of Membership Committee: Ali Otom  (Jordan)

II Advisory Committee:

Milan R. Dimitrijevic (USA) Wagih S El Masry (UK) Paul R.Sanberg(USA) Dajue Wang (UK) Qunyuan Xu (China)

III  Council Board:

Adeeb Al-Zoubi (Jordan) Ziad .M. Al Zoubi (Jordan)  Russell J Andrews (USA) Roger A. Barker (UK) Khalid Batterjee (Saudi Arabia) Andrey S. Bryukhovetskiy (Russia)  Lin Chen (China) Elena Rem Chernykh (Russia) Francesca Cicchetti (Canada)  Shiqing Feng (China) Dafin F. Muresanu (Romania) Krystyna Domańska-Janik (Poland)  Tongchao Geng (China) Xijing He (China)  Hongyun Huang (China) Emad Jafar (Jordan)  Conrad Johanson (USA) Daqing Li (UK) Ying Li (UK) Peng Liang (China) Zuo Luan  (China) Gengsheng Mao (China) Gustavo Moviglia (Argentina) Ali Otom (Jordan)  Yanchao Qi (China) Geoffrey Raisman (UK)  Yaojian Rao (China) Hooshang Saberi (Iran)  Anna Sarnowska (Poland) Alok Sharma (India) Hari Shanker Sharma  (Sweden) Ashok Shetty (USA)  Dario Siniscalco (Italy) Stephen Skaper (Italy) William Slikker (USA) Tiansheng  Sun (China) Gunawan Susanto (Indonesia) Wita Judianti Suwono (Indonesia) Yunliang Wang (China) Lars Wiklund  (Sweden) Qun Xue (China) Siwei You (China) Wise Young (USA)  Zuncheng Zheng (China) Huancong Zuo  (China)

 

 

 

Work Committees of IANR

1.  Scientific Committee

Chairman: Geoffrey Raisman, UK

Members:    

Wise Young,  USA      

Huancong Zuo, China       

Domanska Janik  Krystyna, Poland     

William Slikker, USA     

Ashok Shetty, USA     

Daqing Li,  UK    

Ying Li,  UK

Zuo Luan,  China       

2.  Educational& Training Committee

Co-Chairmen: Dafin Muresanu, Romania, Xijing He, China       

Members:

Hongyun Huang, China     

Hooshang Saberi, China    

Gengsheng Mao,China     

Zuncheng Zheng, China     

Yaojian Rao, China             

Adeeb Al-Zoubi, Jordan

Russell J Andrews,  USA       

Hadian Mohammad, Iran    

Hema Biju, India   

Liyan Qiao, China

Haopeng Li,  China    

3.  Journal Committee

Chairman: Hari Sharma, Sweden     

Members:

Conrad Johanson, USA     

Stephen Skaper, Italy    

Elena Rem Chernykh, Russia   

Anna Sarnowska, Poland      

Gunawan Susanto, Indonesia

Dario Siniscalco,  Italy      

Azhar Daoud, Jordan       

Ziad Mahadeen, Jordan

4.  Financial Committee

Chairman: Shiqing Feng, China

Members:

Yanchao Qi, China

Yunliang Wang, China

Lin Chen, China

Tongchao Geng, China

Lars Wiklund,  Sweden

5.  Ethical Committee

Chairman: Alok Sharma, India       

Coordinator: Siwei You, China         

Members:

Ziad Al-Zoubi, Jordan

Andrey Bryukhovetskiy, Russia

Peng Liang, China       

Khalid Batterjee, Saudi Arabia

Qun Xue,  China              

6.  Organization Committee

Chairman: Gustavo Moviglia, Argentina

Coordinator: Emad Jafar, Jordan

Members:        

Dajue Wang, UK

Tiansheng Sun, China                

Wita Judianti Suwono, Indonesia

Taufan B. Setyolaksono, Indonesia

Chaoqun Ye,  China      

7.  Membership Committee

Chairman: Ali Otom, Jordan   

Coordinator: Nada Ayoub, Lebanon   

Members:

Francesca Cicchetti, Canada

Roger A Barker, UK

Nandini Gokul  Chandran, India     

Ammar Fayez Mubaidin, Jordan


2010年国际神经修复学会第一届理事会成员名单
国际神经修复学会官方杂志Cell

Previous:

Next:

2014年国际神经修复学会第三届理事会